InmoPanama
+ LIST
| |
For Rent

Commercial Spaces for Rent in Plazuela Alfaro, Historic District!

Casco Antiguo

Price
$1,500/month
Bathrooms
1
Area
527 sq.ft
MAINTENANCE
Consult
YEAR BUILT
Consult
PARKING
1
CONDITION
Consult

Property Details

Property type: Commercial Space
Listing type: For Rent
Zone: Casco Antiguo
Building or Development: Consult
ID: #159879
PRE ID: #70959

Description

Commercial spaces available in Plazuela de Alfaro (Historic District, Eloy Alfaro Avenue)Space #5: 49.42 m²Monthly Rent: US$ 1,500Space #4: 64.28 m²Monthly Rent: US$ 1,930Maintenance: US$ 4.00/m²Price per m²: US$ 30.00Delivery: Raw constructionRestrictions: Bars and nightclubs ar…

Commercial spaces available in Plazuela de Alfaro (Historic District, Eloy Alfaro Avenue)

Space #5: 49.42 m²
Monthly Rent: US$ 1,500

Space #4: 64.28 m²
Monthly Rent: US$ 1,930

Maintenance: US$ 4.00/m²
Price per m²: US$ 30.00

Delivery: Raw construction
Restrictions: Bars and nightclubs are not permitted according to building regulations.
Ideal for: Cafés, boutiques, galleries, or light dining concepts.

Additional Notes: All commercial spaces have occupancy permits.

Amenities

Cerca de Avenidas
Cerca de Malls

Location

Location map available for this property.

Published on: Oct 16, 2026
Shai Bar-Ziv

Shai Bar-Ziv

License: PJ-1411-2022

Contact the agent

100 characters max.

Search

—
—

List your properties for free in Panama

Are you a real estate agent? Publish your for-sale and for-rent listings on InmoPanama at no cost and reach thousands of buyers in Panama.

Shai Bar-Ziv Shai Bar-Ziv