InmoPanama
+ LIST
| |
For Rent

Los Angeles Warehouse Rental

Los Angeles

Price
$4,280/month
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Area
5,382 sq.ft
MAINTENANCE
Consult
YEAR BUILT
Consult
PARKING
3
CONDITION
Consult

Property Details

Property type: Commercial Space
Listing type: For Rent
Zone: Los Angeles
Building or Development: Consult
ID: #160870
PRE ID: #72252

Description

Space, visibility, and location to grow your business.Total Area: 536 m²500 m² warehouse36 m² officeMonthly Canon: $4,288.00Maintenance Fee: $180.00ITBMS (7%)Total Monthly Cost:Rental + maintenance: $4,468.00Total with ITBMS: $4,780.76Features:Clear Height: 5.85 meters3 parking s…

Space, visibility, and location to grow your business.

Total Area: 536 m²

  • 500 m² warehouse
  • 36 m² office

Monthly Canon: $4,288.00
Maintenance Fee: $180.00
ITBMS (7%)

Total Monthly Cost:

  • Rental + maintenance: $4,468.00
  • Total with ITBMS: $4,780.76

Features:

  • Clear Height: 5.85 meters
  • 3 parking spaces

Cost per m²:

  • Rental: $8.00/m²
  • Including maintenance: $8.34/m²

Ideal for:

  • Storage
  • Distribution
  • Light logistics
  • Commercial operations centers

Not Permitted:

  • Workshops or noisy activities
  • Smoke-generating activities
  • Production facilities
  • Storage of hazardous substances or perishable products
  • High container traffic operations

Terms:

  • Minimum 2-year contract
  • Security deposit: $4,288.00
  • Initial investment required: $9,068.76 (first month + deposit)

ID 4-135

I am Giovanna Rovetto, a real estate broker with extensive experience, focused on providing you with a clear, efficient, and hassle-free process.

Amenities

A/C
Acceso Fácil
Cerca de Avenidas
Cerca de Escuelas
Guardia de Seguridad
Seguridad 24 horas

Location

Location map available for this property.

Published on: Oct 30, 2026
GR

Giovanna Rovetto

License: 2584

Contact the agent

100 characters max.

Search

—
—

List your properties for free in Panama

Are you a real estate agent? Publish your for-sale and for-rent listings on InmoPanama at no cost and reach thousands of buyers in Panama.

GR
Giovanna Rovetto